TVA and Brexit

Marko47
· Viewed 86 times

I am an Auto-Entrepreneur providing business services to (mostly) UK clients. Now that there is a Brexit deal, can you tell me if I need to do anything different with my invoices? At present I do not add VAT and include the words “VAT not applicable article 44 - Directive 2006/112 / CE”.

Does this need to change from January 1st 2021?

Cordialement,
Mark

2 replies so far...
Log in About membership