Next steps?

Leditrix
· Viewed 204 times

Spouse and I each received our visas (prof. lib/entrepreneur) last week (yay!) and are moving to France at the end of the month. We know we have to mail (right?) our OFII letters the day we arrive. We now need to know, step by step, what we should do, from a bureaucratic perspective, to make our individual auto entrepreneurs enterprises legal. (If it matters, I will be a counselor, spouse will be a tech writer, both of us working from home.) Thanks!

Answered
Log in About membership