Can late payment compensation of €40 only be charged to a business?

Sandalwood
· Viewed 911 times

I would like to know if, in the case of late payment, one can charge the statutory flat-rate fee for recouvrement in the amount of 40 euros (article D. 441-5 of the French Commercial Code) from individual clients or from businesses, only? And is the fee per invoice sent?

Answered
Log in About membership